cnlogo.jpg (5176 bytes)

ComNur

   ComNur.com   
Commonwealth Nurseries
 Contact Us
508-296-5755
Plants        Statuary          Fountains

  Help      Testimonials 

 Commonwealth Nurseries Landscapes is a BBB Accredited Business. Click for the BBB Business Review of this Landscape Contractors in Worcester MA  amex_online_multi4_clear_small.gif (3084 bytes)

   Great gardens from our trusted growers, manufactures and artisans delivered to your door 2017

 

 

Oase Midi Strata-vator Parts 1.5HP and 2 HP
please E-mail Sales@ComNur.com  with part #'s and your ship to Zip Code

1.5 and 2 HP Engine/pump replacements are sold as whole pump & motor assy. which includes from the discharge housing, impeller down to the motor lead.
it comes fully assembled and  with a 2 year manufacturer's warranty. Groundfos make the pump/motor if replacing  from an older Franklin
you'll need to update your intake screen Part # 82060
Oase's Midi Aerating Fountains this page has part #'s for lights, wire and wire gauge charts

list part/s number or date of our quote

 
 

DESCRIPTION

82731
11/2 HP 230V 1PH
60 HZ W/QD

82741
2 HP 230V 1PH 60 HZ
WITH QD

82725
1
1/2 HP 230V 1PH 60 HZ
W/ QD AND COLOR
BLENDER

82727
2 HP 230V 1PH 60 HZ
W/ QD AND COLOR
BLENDER

PMP/ MTR

82140

82150

82140

82150

CMC

85663

85665

85201

85191

 

PART
NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

A

82109            

Discharge Housing

B

82108

0 - Ring

C

82141

1 1/2 HP Pump Impeller

 

82151

2 HP Pump Impeller

D

82112

Flat Washer (ONLY FOR 2HP)

E

82113

Suction Housing

F

82112

Flat Washer (6 required)

G

82115

Lock Washer #10 (6 required)

H

82116

Screw, Phillips, PAN HD 10-32 UNF2A (6 required)

I

82117

Nut, 0312-24 (4 required)

J

82118

Lock Washer 5/16-316 Stainless Steel

K

82119

Flat Washer 3/4" Diameter (4 required)

L

82122

Motor Mount Base

M

82123

Washer, Spring C.S.K. (3 required)

N

82124

Screw, Phillips Flat Head, 250-20 UNC2A (3 required)

P

82140

1 1/2 HP Motor 230V 1 PH, whole pump & motor assy
which includes from the discharge housing, impeller down to the motor lead.
 

 

82150

2 HP Motor 230V 1 PH whole pump & motor assy
which includes from the discharge housing, impeller down to the motor lead.

Q

82127

Shroud

R

86420

Screw Self Tap #6 x 1/2" (6 required)

T

85390

10' Connector Cord (3 wire) for 1 1/2 HP Motor

 

85394

10' Connector Cord (4 wire) for 2 HP Motor

U

 

 

V